-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Perkas

Map of Koh-e Perkas Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pirkas,Koh-e Perkas,Kohe Perkas,Kohe Peṟkas,Kuh-e Pirkas,Kōh-e Perkas,Kūh-e Pīrkas, Kōh-e Perkas

Koh-e Perkas

Welcome to the Koh-e Perkas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Perkas. See Koh-e Perkas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Perkas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Perkas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5425/68.17167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Perkas
  •  
Places near Koh-e Perkas
Bād Qōl (1.2 km) Kuḏulak (1.6 km) ’Ub Sayyid (2.6 km) Qōl-e Qōbī (2.6 km) Dalaq (2.8 km) Qambar ‘Alī (2.8 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (3.5 km) Dasht (3.7 km) Zangī Bāy (3.8 km) Dēwālak (3.9 km) Chalak (3.9 km) Bangī (4 km) Ghūjūrak (4 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (4.2 km) Jahanum (4.4 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (4.4 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Perkas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Perkas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Perkas, Afghanistan