-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chalak

Map of Chalak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calak,Chalak,Chalāk,Chālāk,Čalak, Chalāk

Chalak

Welcome to the Chalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalāk. See Chalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52112/68.20569
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chalak
  •  
Places near Chalak

Online Dating

Chalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalak, Afghanistan