-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Taybar

Map of Taybar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gebar,Taybar,Taybār,Tebar,Tēbār, Taybār

Taybar

Welcome to the Taybar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taybār. See Taybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taybār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50322/68.22667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Taybar
  •  
Places near Taybar
Tēbār (0 km) Bōrskhānak (0.3 km) Tōghī Bēg (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.1 km) Taybār (1.1 km) Zar Kharīd (1.3 km) Nayak (1.4 km) Āhingarān (2.1 km) Baydak (2.1 km) Dahan-e Sikandar (2.5 km) Rēgak (2.6 km) Chalak (2.8 km) Qirghū (3.1 km) Gardan Dēwāl (3.2 km) Dēwālak (3.4 km) Qāsh (3.4 km) Shaykh Sang (3.9 km) Qambar ‘Alī (4 km)

Online Dating

Taybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taybar, Afghanistan