Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shah Mazayd

Map of Shah Mazayd Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samazid,Sarkul',Sarkul’,Shah Mazayd,Shamahzid,Shāh Mazayd,Shāmahzīd,Šāmazīd, Shāh Mazayd

Shah Mazayd

Welcome to the Shah Mazayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Mazayd. See Shah Mazayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Mazayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shah Mazayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shah Mazayd
Places near Shah Mazayd

Online Dating

Shah Mazayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Mazayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Mazayd, Afghanistan