-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Jow Qol

Map of Darah-ye Jow Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Jawqul,Darah-ye Jow Qol,Darah-ye Jow Qōl,Darreh-ye Jawqul,Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Ḏaṟa-i-Jawqul, Darah-ye Jow Qōl

Darah-ye Jow Qol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jow Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jow Qōl. See Darah-ye Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Jow Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66806/68.03167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jow Qol
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jow Qol
Dakal (0.2 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0.4 km) Dasht Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Jow Qōl (0.8 km) Devali (0.9 km) Kāfirī (1.3 km) Bursanak (1.7 km) Sar-e Ghar Gharah (2 km) Siyāhkhāk (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (2.5 km) Kōtah-ye Nayk Qadam (2.6 km) Gudarah (2.8 km) Qōl-e Baydah (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jow Qol, Afghanistan