-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Nurak

Map of Sar-e Nurak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naurak,Sar-e Nowrak,Sar-e Nurak,Sar-e Nūrak,Sare Nawrak,Saṟe Nawṟak, Sar-e Nūrak

Sar-e Nurak

Welcome to the Sar-e Nurak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nūrak. See Sar-e Nurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Nurak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67972/68.06833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nurak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Nurak
Pāy Kōtal (2.3 km) Nowrak (2.5 km) Jow Qōl (2.9 km) Khadzhigak (3.2 km) Bursanak (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (3.4 km) Devali (3.4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Dakal (3.8 km) Siyāhkhāk (3.9 km) Dasht Qal‘ah (4 km) Kāfirī (4.3 km) Kōtah-ye Nayk Qadam (4.5 km) Gudarah (5 km) Dēwāl (5 km) Jēmatī (5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Nurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Nurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nurak, Afghanistan