-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Lar

Map of Koh-e Lar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lar,Koh-e Lar,Kohe Lar,Kohe Laṟ,Kuh-e Lar,Kōh-e Lar,Kūh-e Lar, Kōh-e Lar

Koh-e Lar

Welcome to the Koh-e Lar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lar. See Koh-e Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72806/68.16222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lar
Shāh Qōl (4.2 km) Khān Muḩammad (4.8 km) Kāh Khānah (4.9 km) Sūr Sang (6.6 km) Sar Qōl (6.8 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Chūlī (7.3 km) Dasht (7.6 km) Shinyah (7.9 km) ‘Idak (7.9 km) Yirgīn (8.3 km) Sayyidān (8.4 km) Dēwāl (8.4 km) Bēsarak (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (8.8 km) Ghaībī (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lar, Afghanistan