-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Paykar

Map of Darah-ye Paykar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Paykar,Darah-ye Paykar,Darreh-ye Paykar,Paykar,Ḏaṟa-i-Paykaṟ, Darah-ye Paykar

Darah-ye Paykar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Paykar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Paykar. See Darah-ye Paykar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Paykar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Paykar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65423/68.11807
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Paykar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Paykar
Dēwāl (0.8 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Khadzhigak (2.2 km) Sūr Sang (3.6 km) Ghōljētō (3.9 km) Tōbah Gāh (4.2 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.3 km) Chuqurak (4.7 km) Chap Qōl (4.8 km) Nowrak (4.8 km) Gardī (5.2 km) Dasht (5.6 km) Qōl-e Dāday (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (6.1 km) Gardanah (6.3 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (6.3 km) Khāliqā (6.3 km) Sherazi (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Paykar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Paykar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Paykar, Afghanistan