Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kafar Qala

Map of Kafar Qala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Qala,Kafarqala,Kāfar Qalā,Kāfarqalā,Razvaliny Kafarkala, Kāfar Qalā

Kafar Qala

Welcome to the Kafar Qala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Qalā. See Kafar Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Qalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kafar Qala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:16
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kafar Qala
Places near Kafar Qala

Online Dating

Kafar Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Qala, Afghanistan