-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kafar Qala

Map of Koh-e Kafar Qala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafarkula,Koh-e Kafar Qala,Kohe Kafarqala,Kohe Kāfaṟqalā,Kuh-e Kafarqala,Kōh-e Kāfar Qalā,Kūh-e Kāfarqalā, Kōh-e Kāfar Qalā

Koh-e Kafar Qala

Welcome to the Koh-e Kafar Qala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāfar Qalā. See Koh-e Kafar Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāfar Qalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kafar Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68523/68.13247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kafar Qala
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kafar Qala
Kāfar Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Sūr Sang (2.6 km) Dēwāl (3 km) Khadzhigak (4.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (6.3 km) Kāh Khānah (6.4 km) Khān Muḩammad (6.6 km) Chap Qōl (6.8 km) Sar Qōl (6.8 km) Nowrak (6.8 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (7.1 km) Ghōljētō (7.2 km) Shāh Qōl (7.5 km) Tōbah Gāh (7.6 km) Chuqurak (8 km) Yōr-e Kōk (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (8.3 km) Sayyidān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kafar Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kafar Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kafar Qala, Afghanistan