-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Borgod

Map of Band-e Borgod Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Borgod,Band-e Burgud,Band-e Bōrgōd,Band-e Būrgūd,Bande Borgod,Banḏe Bōṟgōḏ,Gora Borgod, Band-e Bōrgōd

Band-e Borgod

Welcome to the Band-e Borgod google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bōrgōd. See Band-e Borgod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bōrgōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Borgod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69278/68.17306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Band-e Borgod
  •  
Places near Band-e Borgod
Kāh Khānah (2.6 km) Khān Muḩammad (2.8 km) Sūr Sang (3.2 km) Sar Qōl (3.4 km) Shāh Qōl (4 km) Sayyidān (5.1 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Dasht (5.2 km) Shinyah (6 km) Yōr-e Kōk (6.1 km) Dēwāl (6.1 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (6.3 km) Siwak (6.5 km) Bēsarak (7 km) Yirgīn (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (7.2 km) Chap Qōl (7.2 km) Chūlī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Borgod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Borgod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Borgod, Afghanistan