Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Surkh Ab

Map of Darah-ye Surkh Ab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Surkhaw,Darah-ye Surkh Ab,Darah-ye Surkh Āb,Darreh-ye Sorkhab,Darreh-ye Sorkhāb,Surkhav,Ḏaṟa-i-Suṟkhaw, Darah-ye Surkh Āb

Darah-ye Surkh Ab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Surkh Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Surkh Āb. See Darah-ye Surkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Surkh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Surkh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Surkh Ab
Places near Darah-ye Surkh Ab

Online Dating

Darah-ye Surkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Surkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Surkh Ab, Afghanistan