-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khar Qol

Map of Khar Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Kharkul',Dolina Kharkul’,Khar Qol,Khar Qōl,Kharqol,Kharqowl,Kharqōl, Khar Qōl

Khar Qol

Welcome to the Khar Qol google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Qōl. See Khar Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khar Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6975/68.20528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khar Qol
  •  
Places near Khar Qol
Khān Muḩammad (0.4 km) Kāh Khānah (0.4 km) Sar Qōl (2.1 km) Shāh Qōl (2.1 km) Dasht (2.5 km) Shinyah (3 km) Sayyidān (3.3 km) Bēsarak (4 km) Yirgīn (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (4.2 km) Chūlī (4.7 km) Bēsarak (5.3 km) ‘Idak (5.5 km) Siwak (5.5 km) Garm Būlāq (5.7 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (5.7 km) Sūr Sang (5.8 km) Yōr-e Kōk (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Khar Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Qol, Afghanistan