Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shinwari

Map of Shinwari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sinvari,Senwar-e,Senwari,Senwār-e,Senwāṟi,Shinwari,Shīnwārī, Shīnwārī


Welcome to the Shinwari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnwārī. See Shinwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnwārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shinwari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shinwari
Places near Shinwari

Online Dating

Shinwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwari, Afghanistan