-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Deh Yak

Map of Qol-e Deh Yak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dakh'yak,Dakh’yak,Qol-e Deh Yak,Qole Dahyak,Qowl-e Dahyak,Qōl-e Deh Yak,Qōle Ḏahyak, Qōl-e Deh Yak

Qol-e Deh Yak

Welcome to the Qol-e Deh Yak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Deh Yak. See Qol-e Deh Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Deh Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Deh Yak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68624/68.24526
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qol-e Deh Yak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Deh Yak
Shinyah (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (1.4 km) Bēsarak (1.4 km) Dasht (1.4 km) Yirgīn (2.2 km) Bēsarak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Būm (2.7 km) Sayyidān (2.7 km) Garm Būlāq (3.1 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (3.5 km) Sar Qōl (3.7 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (3.9 km) Khān Muḩammad (4.2 km) Kāh Khānah (4.3 km) Sar-e Lar (4.4 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (4.5 km) Chūlī (4.6 km) Siwak (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Deh Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Deh Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Deh Yak, Afghanistan