-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Kashal

Map of Sar-e Kashal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashal',Gora Kashal’,Sar-e Kashal,Sar-e Kashāl,Sare Kasal,Sare Kašāl, Sar-e Kashāl

Sar-e Kashal

Welcome to the Sar-e Kashal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kashāl. See Sar-e Kashal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kashāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Kashal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67361/68.23889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kashal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kashal
Sayyidān (1.6 km) Garm Būlāq (1.8 km) Dasht (1.9 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (2.1 km) Shinyah (2.4 km) Dahan-e Būm (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (2.9 km) Bēsarak (2.9 km) Sar Qōl (3.1 km) Siwak (3.2 km) Yirgīn (3.7 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (3.9 km) Bēsarak (4.1 km) Yōr-e Kōk (4.3 km) Kāh Khānah (4.4 km) Khān Muḩammad (4.4 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (4.9 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kashal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kashal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kashal, Afghanistan