-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Awghajam

Map of Awghajam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awghajam,Oghujam,Ugudzham, Awghajam

Awghajam

Welcome to the Awghajam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awghajam. See Awghajam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awghajam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Awghajam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67679/68.20824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Awghajam
  •  
Places near Awghajam
Sar Qōl (0.3 km) Sayyidān (1.4 km) Dasht (2.4 km) Kāh Khānah (2.4 km) Khān Muḩammad (2.6 km) Siwak (3.2 km) Shinyah (3.4 km) Yōr-e Kōk (3.5 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (3.8 km) Garm Būlāq (3.9 km) Shāh Qōl (4.4 km) Bēsarak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (4.6 km) Yirgīn (4.9 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (5 km) Sūr Sang (5.2 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.2 km) Bēsarak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Awghajam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awghajam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awghajam, Afghanistan