-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lakhshan

Map of Lakhshan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakhsan,Lakhshan,Lakhshān,Lakhšān,Pereval Lakhshan, Lakhshān

Lakhshan

Welcome to the Lakhshan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhshān. See Lakhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lakhshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59444/68.23556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Lakhshan
  •  
Places near Lakhshan
Mēnahgak (1.1 km) Jow Palāl (1.1 km) Mēnahgak (2.3 km) Burjak (3.6 km) Rāy Shutur (3.7 km) Jow Darak (3.9 km) Ghūjūrak (4.4 km) Nowrakī (4.7 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (4.7 km) Almah Sayyid (4.8 km) Dasht (5.3 km) Rāy Shutur (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (5.6 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (6.1 km) Yōr-e Kōk (6.2 km) Siwak (6.3 km) Qōl-e Qōbī (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Lakhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhshan, Afghanistan