Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Silbin

Map of Silbin Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selbin,Selbīn,Sil'bun,Silbin,Silbīn,Sil’bun, Silbīn


Welcome to the Silbin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Silbīn. See Silbin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Silbīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Silbin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Silbin
Places near Silbin

Online Dating

Silbin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Silbin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Silbin, Afghanistan