-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Joy

Map of Band-e Joy Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Joy,Band-e Juy,Band-e Jōy,Band-e Jūy,Bande Joy,Banḏe Jōy,Gora Dzhoy, Band-e Jōy

Band-e Joy

Welcome to the Band-e Joy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jōy. See Band-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75556/68.17583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Joy
  •  
Places near Band-e Joy
Shāh Qōl (5.2 km) Khān Muḩammad (6.7 km) Chūlī (6.8 km) Kāh Khānah (6.8 km) ‘Idak (7.2 km) Ghaībī (8.2 km) Yirgīn (8.7 km) Shinyah (8.8 km) Kōchak (8.8 km) Dasht (8.9 km) Sar Qōl (8.9 km) Bēsarak (9.2 km) Khulqī (9.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Joy, Afghanistan