-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Jabar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jabar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhabar,Qal`a Jabar,Qal`ah-ye Jabar,Qal`eh-ye Jabar,Qal`eh-ye Jabbar,Qal‘a Jabāṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Jabār,Qal‘eh-ye Jabbār,Qal‘eh-ye Jabār, Qal‘ah-ye Jabār

Qal`ah-ye Jabar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jabar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jabār. See Qal`ah-ye Jabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jabār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jabar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49972/68.80778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jabar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jabar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jabar, Afghanistan