-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Naw,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Naw,Qal‘eh-ye Now, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48083/68.78583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Bālā Deh (0.5 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (0.6 km) Daryā ‘Alim (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pātī (1.3 km) Chahār Deh (1.8 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (1.9 km) Jandah Khēl (2.3 km) Qōl (2.5 km) Bughunḏakā (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār (2.9 km) Tēbah (3.1 km) Darah (3.2 km) Tēshah (3.4 km) Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō (3.6 km) Raḩīm Khēl (3.7 km) Mullā Khēl (3.9 km) Rustam Khēl (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan