-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karbori

Map of Karbori Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karbori,Karbōrī,Kaṟbōri,Kharburi,Kharbūrī, Karbōrī

Karbori

Welcome to the Karbori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karbōrī. See Karbori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karbōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karbori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41833/68.81556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Karbori
  •  
Places near Karbori
Karbori (0.1 km) Tōr Khēl (0.7 km) Mushkō Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Khwājahgān (0.9 km) Baghal (1.1 km) Khadzhian (1.2 km) Āhangar (1.2 km) Kharuti (1.4 km) Aḩmad Jān Khān Kalā (1.6 km) Ṯagān (1.7 km) Siyāh Pētāw (1.8 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Mirakī Khēl (2 km) Mullāyānō Qōl (2.3 km) Mamī Khēl (2.7 km) Sangar Khēl (2.7 km) Aḩmadza’ī (2.8 km) Busrāq (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Karbori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karbori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karbori, Afghanistan