-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Charikar

Map of Charikar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharika,Chaharika,Chaharikah,Chahārika,Chahārīkah,Charikar,Chārīkār,Urochishche Chakharika,Čahārika, Chārīkār

Charikar

Welcome to the Charikar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārīkār. See Charikar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārīkār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Charikar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41/68.82444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Charikar
  •  
Places near Charikar
Mushkō Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Ṯagān (0.5 km) Khadzhian (0.8 km) Baghal (0.9 km) Mirakī Khēl (1 km) Tōr Khēl (1.1 km) Karbori (1.2 km) Khwājahgān (1.5 km) Mamī Khēl (1.7 km) Naz̄īr Khēl (2.2 km) Āhangar (2.2 km) Zaybōdāq (2.3 km) Hazārō Kalā (2.4 km) Siyāh Pētāw (2.5 km) Aḩmad Jān Khān Kalā (2.5 km) Pōlād Khān (2.6 km) Kharuti (2.6 km) Mullāyānō Qōl (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Charikar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charikar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charikar, Afghanistan