Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khwajah Maidani Baba

Map of Khwajah Maidani Baba Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhamaydani-Baba,Khvajeh Meydan-e Baba,Khvājeh Meydan-e Bābā,Khwaja Maydani Baba,Khwajah Maidani Baba,Khwāja Mayḏāni Bābā,Khwājah Maīdanī Bābā, Khwājah Maīdanī Bābā

Khwajah Maidani Baba

Welcome to the Khwajah Maidani Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Maīdanī Bābā. See Khwajah Maidani Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Maīdanī Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwajah Maidani Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khwajah Maidani Baba
Places near Khwajah Maidani Baba

Online Dating

Khwajah Maidani Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Maidani Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Maidani Baba, Afghanistan