-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Matahpur

Map of Matahpur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Matapur,Matahpur,Matahpūr,Matapur,Matapūṟ,Maṯahpūr, Maṯahpūr

Matahpur

Welcome to the Matahpur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯahpūr. See Matahpur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯahpūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Matahpur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38361/68.75306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Matahpur
  •  
Places near Matahpur

Online Dating

Matahpur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matahpur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matahpur, Afghanistan