-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sur Baghal

Map of Sur Baghal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surbagal',Gora Surbagal’,Sowr Baghal,Sur Baghal,Sūr Baghal,Sūṟ Baghal, Sūr Baghal

Sur Baghal

Welcome to the Sur Baghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Baghal. See Sur Baghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Baghal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Baghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38472/68.79083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sur Baghal
  •  
Places near Sur Baghal

Online Dating

Sur Baghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Baghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Baghal, Afghanistan