Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Folad Khan

Map of Folad Khan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Folad Khan,Fōlād Khān,Poladkhan,Puladkhan,Pōlāḏkhān,Pūlādkhān, Fōlād Khān

Folad Khan

Welcome to the Folad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fōlād Khān. See Folad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fōlād Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Folad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Folad Khan
Places near Folad Khan
Pōlād Khān (0.1 km) Zaybōdāq (0.5 km) Deh-e Afghānān (0.6 km) Naz̄īr Khēl (1.1 km) Ghūnḏah Khēl (1.3 km) Bādīn Khēl (1.4 km) Mamī Khēl (1.8 km) Amar Khēl (1.9 km) Ṯagān (2.2 km) Mirakī Khēl (2.2 km) Hazārō Kalā (2.3 km) Kunjūnah (2.3 km) Dukān-e Shīrīn Dil (2.3 km) Maydanshakhr (2.3 km) Awal Khēl (2.7 km) Namban (2.9 km) Durakhi (2.9 km) Khadzhian (3 km)

Online Dating

Folad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Folad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Folad Khan, Afghanistan