Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghundah Khel

Map of Ghundah Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundah Khel,Ghundakhel,Ghundakheyl,Ghundākheyl,Ghunḏah Khēl,Ghunḏākhēl,Gundakheyl',Gundakheyl’, Ghunḏah Khēl

Ghundah Khel

Welcome to the Ghundah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏah Khēl. See Ghundah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghundah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ghundah Khel
Places near Ghundah Khel

Online Dating

Ghundah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundah Khel, Afghanistan