Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Farukian

Map of Farukian Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farukian,Faruqian,Fārūqīān,Fāṟūqiān, Farukian


Welcome to the Farukian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farukian. See Farukian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farukian area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Farukian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Farukian
Places near Farukian

Online Dating

Farukian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farukian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farukian, Afghanistan