Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Namban

Map of Namban Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Na`eban,Na`iban,Namban,Nā‘ebān,Nā‘ibān, Namban


Welcome to the Namban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namban. See Namban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namban area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Namban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Namban
Places near Namban

Online Dating

Namban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Namban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namban, Afghanistan