-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Mar Khanah

Map of Darah-ye Mar Khanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mar Khanah,Darah-ye Mār Khānah,Darrah Markhana,Darrah-e Markhana,Darrah-e Māṟkhāna,Darreh-ye Markhaneh,Darreh-ye Mārkhāneh,Markhana,Ḏaṟṟah Māṟkhāna, Darah-ye Mār Khānah

Darah-ye Mar Khanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mar Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mār Khānah. See Darah-ye Mar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mār Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Mar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35747/68.75734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mar Khanah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mar Khanah
Mīr Hazārī (0.4 km) Karīmdād (1.1 km) Kulalan (1.2 km) Mār Khānah (1.9 km) Mirzay (1.9 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (2.1 km) Khusrow (2.3 km) Qōl (2.4 km) Tsinêza’ī (3.1 km) Awal Khēl (3.3 km) Kōsah (3.3 km) Khurdkah (3.9 km) Kān-e ‘Izat (4.3 km) ‘Alāqadārī-ye Nirkh (4.3 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (4.3 km) Badiyān (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (4.5 km) Şad Barg (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mar Khanah, Afghanistan