Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mar Khanah

Map of Mar Khanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Khanah,Markhana,Markhaneh,Mār Khānah,Mārkhāneh,Māṟkhāna, Mār Khānah

Mar Khanah

Welcome to the Mar Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Khānah. See Mar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mar Khanah
Places near Mar Khanah
Mār Khānah (0.1 km) Mīr Hazārī (2.3 km) Karīmdād (3 km) Kulalan (3.1 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (3.1 km) Deh-e Muslim (3.3 km) Kān-e ‘Izat (3.8 km) Mirzay (3.8 km) Khusrow (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (4.2 km) Khurdkah (4.2 km) Tsinêza’ī (4.3 km) Qōl (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (4.3 km) ‘Alāqadārī-ye Nirkh (4.4 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Mar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Khanah, Afghanistan