Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Malakan

Map of Malakan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malakan,Malakān, Malakān


Welcome to the Malakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malakān. See Malakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malakān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Malakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Malakan
Places near Malakan

Online Dating

Malakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malakan, Afghanistan