-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shora Kandah

Map of Shora Kandah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shora Kanda,Shora Kandah,Shorakhanda,Shura Kandah,Shōrā Kanda,Shōrā Kandah,Shūrā Kandah,Sora Kanda,Šorā Kanda, Shōrā Kandah

Shora Kandah

Welcome to the Shora Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrā Kandah. See Shora Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrā Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shora Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41472/68.89722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Shora Kandah
  •  
Places near Shora Kandah

Online Dating

Shora Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shora Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shora Kandah, Afghanistan