-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Takht

Map of Kotal-e Takht Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Takht,Kotale Takht,Kowtal Tahkt,Kowtal-e Takht,Kōtal-e Takht,Kōtale Takht,Pereval Kotali-Takht, Kōtal-e Takht

Kotal-e Takht

Welcome to the Kotal-e Takht google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Takht. See Kotal-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42417/68.89639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Takht
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Takht
Shāh Qadam (1.4 km) Jik Dalay (1.7 km) Kōtāh-ye Ma‘ābir (2.7 km) Durakhi (3.8 km) Duzd Qōl (4 km) Maydanshakhr (4.2 km) Hazārō Kalā (4.5 km) Dipāk (5.7 km) Pōlād Khān (6.2 km) Baghal (6.3 km) Zaybōdāq (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Takht, Afghanistan