Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Durakhi

Map of Durakhi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorahi,Dorāhī,Durakhi,Dōrāhī, Durakhi


Welcome to the Durakhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durakhi. See Durakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durakhi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Durakhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:03
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Durakhi
Places near Durakhi

Online Dating

Durakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Durakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durakhi, Afghanistan