Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotah-ye Ma`aber

Map of Kotah-ye Ma`aber Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota-i-Ma`aber,Kotah-ye Ma`aber,Kowteh-ye Ma`aber,Kowteh-ye Ma‘āber,Kōta-i-Ma‘āber,Kōṯah-ye Ma‘āber,Razvaliny Kotaii-Maabir, Kōṯah-ye Ma‘āber

Kotah-ye Ma`aber

Welcome to the Kotah-ye Ma`aber google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯah-ye Ma‘āber. See Kotah-ye Ma`aber photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯah-ye Ma‘āber area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotah-ye Ma`aber
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kotah-ye Ma`aber
Places near Kotah-ye Ma`aber

Online Dating

Kotah-ye Ma`aber Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotah-ye Ma`aber, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah-ye Ma`aber, Afghanistan