-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kamar-e Zard

Map of Kamar-e Zard Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamari-Zard,Kamar-e Zard, Kamar-e Zard

Kamar-e Zard

Welcome to the Kamar-e Zard google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar-e Zard. See Kamar-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kamar-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37806/68.93111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Kamar-e Zard
  •  
Places near Kamar-e Zard
Aṯē Tangay (0.8 km) Dipāk (1.1 km) Pādshā Khēl (2.4 km) Māshī Khēl (3.3 km) Khadzhian (4.5 km) Kōtāh-ye Ma‘ābir (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (5.7 km) Durakhi (5.7 km) Maydanshakhr (6.3 km) Tay Tamūr (6.5 km) Khushkak Darah (7 km) Shāh Qadam (7.4 km) Jik Dalay (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Kamar-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamar-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar-e Zard, Afghanistan