Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Wali Naw

Map of Wali Naw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vali Naw-e,Valinau,Valī Nāw-e,Wali Naw,Wali Nāw,Walī Nāw, Walī Nāw

Wali Naw

Welcome to the Wali Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walī Nāw. See Wali Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walī Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wali Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Wali Naw
Places near Wali Naw

Online Dating

Wali Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wali Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wali Naw, Afghanistan