Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghelo Ghundey

Map of Ghelo Ghundey Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghelo Ghar,Ghelo Ghundey,Ghēlō Ghunḏêy,Gora Gelugar, Ghēlō Ghunḏêy

Ghelo Ghundey

Welcome to the Ghelo Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghēlō Ghunḏêy. See Ghelo Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghēlō Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghelo Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ghelo Ghundey
Places near Ghelo Ghundey

Online Dating

Ghelo Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghelo Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghelo Ghundey, Afghanistan