-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shakabul

Map of Shakabul Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakabul',Gora Shakabul’,Sakabul,Shakabul,Shākābul,Šākābul, Shākābul

Shakabul

Welcome to the Shakabul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākābul. See Shakabul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākābul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakabul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29639/68.78944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Shakabul
  •  
Places near Shakabul

Online Dating

Shakabul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakabul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakabul, Afghanistan