-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Marghe Kandow

Map of Marghe Kandow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghe Kandaw,Marghe Kandow,Marghē Kanḏow,Maṟghē Kandaw,Morghi Kandaw,Morghī Kanḏaw,Pereval Margekandav, Marghē Kanḏow

Marghe Kandow

Welcome to the Marghe Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghē Kanḏow. See Marghe Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghē Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marghe Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29239/68.76787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Marghe Kandow
  •  
Places near Marghe Kandow
Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (5.2 km) Mār Khānah (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (5.6 km) Bādām Kêlay (5.7 km) Andaṟ (5.8 km) Deh-e Muslim (6.1 km) Shāh Kābul-e Kalān (6.2 km) Bar Shāh Kābul (6.3 km) Sulţān Khēl (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (6.4 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (6.5 km) Tōkarak (6.5 km) Kharuti (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōb (6.8 km) Achah Khēl (6.9 km) Bodzhi (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Marghe Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghe Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghe Kandow, Afghanistan