-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Durani

Map of Koh-e Durani Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Durani,Koh-e Durani,Kohe Dorani,Kohe Ḏoṟāni,Kuh-e Dorani,Kōh-e Durānī,Kūh-e Dorānī, Kōh-e Durānī

Koh-e Durani

Welcome to the Koh-e Durani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Durānī. See Koh-e Durani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Durānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Durani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28111/68.81333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Durani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Durani
Andaṟ (2.6 km) Shāh Kābul-e Kalān (3.2 km) Durānay (3.3 km) Chinō (4.2 km) Awal Khēl (4.3 km) Bar Shāh Kābul (4.6 km) Bādām Kêlay (4.8 km) Chagharah (5.5 km) Sūr Pul (5.8 km) Āb Darah (6.3 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (6.5 km) Deh-e Muslim (6.5 km) Zamān Khēl (7 km) Yārī Kalā (7.3 km) Bāghak (7.5 km) Kashmīrīān (7.6 km) Ākhūndzādah Kalā (7.7 km) Malakān (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Durani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Durani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Durani, Afghanistan