-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Yakhak

Map of Koh-e Yakhak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yakhak,Koh-e Yakhak,Kohe Yakhak,Kuh-e Yakhak,Kōh-e Yakhak,Kūh-e Yakhak, Kōh-e Yakhak

Koh-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhak. See Koh-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27167/68.81889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakhak
Andaṟ (1.5 km) Durānay (3.2 km) Awal Khēl (3.4 km) Chinō (3.8 km) Shāh Kābul-e Kalān (3.9 km) Bādām Kêlay (4.3 km) Chagharah (5.4 km) Bar Shāh Kābul (5.5 km) Sūr Pul (6.5 km) Āb Darah (6.6 km) Bāghak (7 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (7.2 km) Deh-e Muslim (7.6 km) Zamān Khēl (7.9 km) Allāh Sang (8 km) Yārī Kalā (8.2 km) Kashmīrīān (8.3 km) Khwājah Kōṯgay (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhak, Afghanistan