-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Sangi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasangi,Qal`a Sangi,Qal`ah-ye Sangi,Qal`eh-ye Sangi,Qal‘a Sangi,Qal‘ah-ye Sangī,Qal‘eh-ye Sangī, Qal‘ah-ye Sangī

Qal`ah-ye Sangi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sangī. See Qal`ah-ye Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33528/68.89611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sangi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sangi
Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (0.1 km) Tay Tamūr (0.9 km) Khushkak Darah (1.2 km) Khadzhian (1.3 km) Māshī Khēl (2.4 km) Āb Darah (3.4 km) Pādshā Khēl (3.6 km) Kashmīrīān (4.2 km) Sūr Pul (4.5 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (4.5 km) Chagharah (5 km) Parzāyil Kalā (5.1 km) Zamān Khēl (5.2 km) Aṯē Tangay (5.2 km) Malakān (5.4 km) Yārī Kalā (5.5 km) Farukian (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangar (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sangi, Afghanistan