-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Maidan Shahr

Map of Maidan Shahr Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan Shahr,Maidan Shar,Maydanshakhr,Maīdān Shahr,Maīdān S̲h̲ār,Meydan Shahr,Meydān Shahr,ميدان شهر, Maīdān Shahr

Maidan Shahr

Welcome to the Maidan Shahr google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān Shahr. See Maidan Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Maidan Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39561/68.86618
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1600
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Maidan Shahr
  •  
Places near Maidan Shahr

Online Dating

Maidan Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maidan Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan Shahr, Afghanistan