Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karbore Naw

Map of Karbore Naw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karbore Naw,Karborenav,Karbure Naw-e,Karbōrē Nāw,Karbūrē Nāw-e,Kaṟbōrē Nāw, Karbōrē Nāw

Karbore Naw

Welcome to the Karbore Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karbōrē Nāw. See Karbore Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karbōrē Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karbore Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Karbore Naw
Places near Karbore Naw
Busrāq (0.3 km) Aḩmadza’ī (0.7 km) Siyāh Pētāw (1.8 km) Aḩmad Jān Khān Kalā (1.8 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (2 km) Sangar Khēl (2 km) Liwān (2.1 km) Āhangar (2.2 km) Kharuti (2.4 km) Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō (2.6 km) Khwājahgān (2.8 km) Rustam Khēl (3.3 km) Karbori (3.4 km) Baghal (3.5 km) Bughunḏakā (3.7 km) Mullā Khēl (3.8 km) Mushkō Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Tēbah (4 km)

Online Dating

Karbore Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karbore Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karbore Naw, Afghanistan