-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → `Ala Sang Ghar

Map of `Ala Sang Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alahsang Ghar,Alasang Ghar,Alasang Ghaṟ,Gora Alasanggar,`Ala Sang Ghar,‘Alá Sang Ghar, ‘Alá Sang Ghar

`Ala Sang Ghar

Welcome to the `Ala Sang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alá Sang Ghar. See `Ala Sang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alá Sang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ala Sang Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2375/68.76417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near `Ala Sang Ghar
  •  
Places near `Ala Sang Ghar
Bāghak (1.8 km) Bādām Kêlay (2.2 km) Allāh Sang (2.3 km) Allāh sang (3.4 km) Khwājah Kōṯgay (4.9 km) Andaṟ (5.3 km) ‘Alī Shāh (7.7 km) Tōp Kêlay (7.9 km) Chap Darah (8.5 km) Tōp (8.7 km) Sayyidān (8.8 km) Malī Khēl (8.8 km) Sulţān Khēl (8.8 km) Awal Khēl (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl (9 km) Kaḏalay (9.5 km) Durānay (9.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (9.5 km)

Online Dating

`Ala Sang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ala Sang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ala Sang Ghar, Afghanistan