-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye `Ala Sang

Map of Darah-ye `Ala Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alasang,Dara-i-Alasang,Darah-ye `Ala Sang,Darah-ye ‘Alá Sang,Darrah-ye Alasang,Darreh-ye Alahsang,Ḏaṟa-i-Alasang, Darah-ye ‘Alá Sang

Darah-ye `Ala Sang

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Ala Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Alá Sang. See Darah-ye `Ala Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Alá Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye `Ala Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21889/68.76222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Ala Sang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye `Ala Sang
Allāh Sang (0.2 km) Bāghak (0.9 km) Allāh sang (1.6 km) Khwājah Kōṯgay (3.5 km) Bādām Kêlay (3.6 km) Tōp Kêlay (6.1 km) Andaṟ (6.6 km) ‘Alī Shāh (6.6 km) Tōp (6.8 km) Sayyidān (7.4 km) Malī Khēl (7.7 km) Chap Darah (7.7 km) Kaḏalay (8 km) Guḏān (8.3 km) Ambō Khāk (8.5 km) ‘Arab Shāh Khēl (9.2 km) Gird Āb (9.6 km) Langar (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Ala Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye `Ala Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Ala Sang, Afghanistan